Hosenanfertigung Nicola Gebhard

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

On May 25th 2018 the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union takes affect in Germany as does a revised version of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). This results in new obligations to provide information for website-owners, which are provided below.

The information on this page “Privacy Policy” is to inform persons using this website in accordance with laws and regulations, especially § 13 Telemedia Act (TMG) and Art. 13 GDPR, about the ways, and amount, and purpose of data-collecting and data-usage by the

OWNER OF THIS WEBSITE:
Nicola Gebhard, Schreinerstraße 21, 10247 Berlin – Friedrichshain, GER
Phone +49 (0)30 29 36 87 37  ♦   E-Mail   info@nicola-gebhard-hosenanfertigung.de

Personal data is all data by which users or visitors of websites (you) can be personally identified. The owner of this website takes your privacy seriously and treats your personal data with utmost confidentiality, andd in accordance with laws and regulations.

However, when using the internet, especially data-transfer, always holds a risk and a full and complete protection against misuse by third parties is not possible.

Below you find information regarding the following items relevant to your personal data:

♦ Automatic Collection of Information / HostEurope
♦ Cookies
♦ Contact-Form
♦ Google Maps
♦ Google Font


Automatic Collection of Information / HostEurope

The hosting-company of this website (HostEurope) collects and saves data of each visit which is saved temporarily in so called logfiles. This data includes:

  • your device’s IP-address
  • date and time of your visit
  • name and url of data and files downloaded or clicked
  • the website from which you came to this website (Referrer-URL)
  • your browser-type, system-software as well as your access-provider’s name.
The amount of information that is sent by your web browser depends on the browser and settings you use. Please refer to the instructions provided by your browser if you want to learn more about what information it sends to websites you visit, or how you may change or restrict this.

Cookies

This website uses Cookies. This is a text file placed on a your device whenever you visit a website. Each time you (re)visit this website your browser accesses this file in order to provide provide better, faster and more secure usability, because basic information such as browser-version, language don’t need to be loaded again.

Cookies can be temporary (e.g. session) or permanent (e.g. persistent).

Regular cookies may generally be disabled or removed by tools that are available as part of most commercial browsers, and in some but not all instances can be blocked in the future by selecting certain settings. Each browser you will use will need to be set separately and different browsers offer different functionality and options in this regard.

Contact-Form

This website uses a contact form. In order to attend to your inquiry and therefore only your personal data (name and e-mail-address) are being transfered and saved and you have to agree to that for this service to work.

The data-transfer via the contact-form on this website is secure.

Your agreement can be revoked at any time and for the future. For that please contact the owner of this website.

Google Maps

Google Maps is a maps visualization service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, that allows this website to incorporate a map on the contact page in order to visualize where to find my studio. This constitutes a legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Par. 1 GDPR.

To use this service Google collects your personal information (i.e. your IP-address) and stores it in the U.S. The owner of this website has no influence on this data transfer. Google’s privacy policy can be found here: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Web Fonts

In order to attain visual unity and appeal this website uses external fonts, namely Google Web Fonts, a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

When visiting this website your internet-browser automatically loads the necessary fonts from a server (usually in the U.S.) into the browser-cache on your computer. Using this service the information is transfered to Google, such as which website you visited, your browser’s IP-address, the user-equipment (PC, mobile device). In case your browser or device does not support or block Google Web Fonts a standard-font from your device is used, which may affect the proper display and funtionality of this website.

Please find more information about Google Web Fonts here:  https://developers.google.com/fonts/ as well as in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

This website does not use Social-Media-Plugins.

Any questions concerning your privacy and personal data please direct to the owner of this website.

© 2018 Hosenanfertigung Nicola Gebhard  •  Impressum  •  Datenschutz  •  Nach oben ↑